www.rajpostexam.com

Recruitment, Result, Admit Card, Raj Post Exam, Ojas Maru Gujarat, Ojas Call Letter.

{Provisional Result} Ojas PI Result 2017 Police Inspector Cut Off Marks ojas.gujarat.gov.in

Ojas PI Result 2017 Download

Gujarat Police Recruitment has successfully conducted written Entrance Examination for Police Inspector vacancy. The Ojas PI Entrance Exam was successfully conducted on 15/10/2017. If you are also searching for the same kind of information then in this post we will provide you all updates regarding the Ojas PI Result 2017 Provisional. A large no. of candidates who have applied their online application forms for Gujarat Police Inspector Entrance Exam they all successfully appeared in the Examinations.

Provisional Result-Competitive (Preliminary) Exam for GPSC/201718/38 – Police Inspector (Unarmed), Class-2 – 201718

The following 2681 candidates are declared provisionally qualified in the Competitive (Preliminary) Exam conducted by the Gujarat Public Service Commission on 15.10.2017 for the Advt. No. 38/2017‐18, Police Inspector (unarmed), Class‐2. The provisionally qualified candidates are declared eligible for appearing in the Physical Efficiency Test (Qualifying  Test) and Physical Measurement Test, subject to their fulfilling all conditions of eligibility of Advt. No. 38/2017‐18.

Click Here To Download Provisional Result

In accordance with the rules of the examination, subsequent to the Physical Efficiency Test (Qualifying Test) and Physical Measurement Test, the Candidates who are declared by the Commission to have qualified for admission to the Main Examination shall apply again in such form as may be prescribed by the commission along with applicable fees.

Details of Category wise marks (Qualification standard) and Category wise total of qualified candidates are shown below

Category & Gender Cut‐off Marks  Cut‐off Marks with 10% Relaxation for Ex‐Serviceman CandidateNo. of Selected
Candidates
General Male108.0697.25802
General Female67.0860.37403
SEBC Male108.0697.25615
SEBC Female67.0860.37318
SC Male105.8495.26120
SC Female67.0860.3782
ST Male76.9569.26220
ST Female53.8948.50121

Ojas PI Results 2017

Candidates who appeared in this exam can check their Exam Result for PI soon on our website and on its official website https://ojas.gujarat.gov.in/. We have also mentioned below the important links from where you can check your Ojas PI Merit list, Cut off Marks. Read out the complete article and use the below given direct links.

Quick Information For OJAS Police Inspector Results

Department NameGujarat Police Recruitment Board
Post NamePolice Inspector (PI)
Exam Date15th October 2017
Result DateComing Soon
Official Websitehttps://ojas.gujarat.gov.in/

GPSC Police Inspector Result 2017

Recently GPSC issued the official Results notification for various Police Inspector vacancies. A large no. of candidates have successfully applied and appeared in the written Examination process. All candidates will have to get the minimum qualifying marks to appear in the document verification and interview process. On the basis of written exam marks, interview marks final cut off Merit List will be declared online.

All viewers just keep visiting on the official website to check all latest Cut off marks, Results, Merit List, Physical Test Date, and other information. All the candidates must follow the below given instructions to check the Ojas PI Exam Results 2017

How To Download Ojas PI Exam Results 2017?

  1. First Of Visit The Ojas Official Website https://ojas.gujarat.gov.in/.
  2. Then Goto The Result Tab.
  3. Find Out Police Inspector Result Notification And Click On This Link.
  4. Enter Your Confirmation Number And Birth Date.
  5. Click On Download Button.

Download Result CLICK HERE

{Provisional Result} Ojas PI Result 2017 Police Inspector Cut Off Marks ojas.gujarat.gov.in
Rate this post
Updated: March 25, 2018 — 10:24 am

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

All the data shown above will be stored by www.rajpostexam.com on http://www.rajpostexam.com/. At any point of time, you can contact us and select the data you wish to anonymise or delete so it cannot be linked to your email address any longer. When your data is anonymised or deleted, you will receive an email confirmation. We also use cookies and/or similar technologies to analyse customer behaviour, administer the website, track users' movements, and to collect information about users. This is done in order to personalise and enhance your experience with us. Click here to read our Cookie Policy.

www.rajpostexam.com © 2018 Frontier Theme