RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2017 Apply Online For 526 Post @ rbi.org.in

RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2017 Apply Online For 526 Post @ rbi.org.in

RBI Recruitment 2017, RBI Recruitment 2017 Apply Online, www.rbi.org.in Recruitment, RBI Apply Online For Office Attendant, RBI Official Website, RBI Recruitment 2017 Office Attendant 526 Post, ibps.sifyitest.com.

RBI 526 Office Attendant Recruitment 2017 Apply Online

Recently The Reserve Bank Of India Released Recruitment Notification For Office Attendant. The RBI Has Released 526 Vacancy In Office Attendant Posts. So, Dear Examiners Its a Great Opportunity For All Government Job Lovers. If Your Eligible And Interested Then You Can Apply Online RBI Office Attendant Recruitment Application Form On Its Official Website. The Online Form Are Available From 17th November 2017 On RBI Official Website http://ibps.sifyitest.com/rbioattoct17/. Dear Examiners If You Want To Apply Online For This RBI Recruitment Then You Will Visit The Given Official Website And Apply Application Form.

Here We Share Complete Information About The RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2017. So, Please Read This Article Before Applying Online Application Form Because Here We Share Important Instruction Of The RBI Recruitment Rules And Regulation.

RBI Recruitment 2017

RBI Office Attendants Recruitment 2017 Notification

Name Of DepartmentReserve Bank of India
Name Of PostOffice Attendants
Total Number Of Post526 Posts
Apply Online Starting Date17th November 2017
Apply Online Closing Date7th December 2017
RBI Official Websitehttps://www.rbi.org.in/

Dear Examines, Here We Share How To Apply Online RBI Recruitment Application Form Method. So, Read This Method Before Going To Apply Online Form For RBI Office Attendants Recruitment 2017. Because If You Fill Up Wrong Application Form Then You Will Not Modify Form And You Will Not Participate In This Golden Recruitment For 10th Pass Candidate. If You Have Any Queries And Problem Then Immediately Contact With www.rajpostexam.com Team. Here We Provide RBI Official Website Link. So, You Can Contact With Reserve Bank Of India.

Important Dates
Application Form Starting Date17th November 2017
Application Form Closing Date07th December 2017
Payment Of Application Fees17th November To 07 December 2017

Office Wise Recruitment Details

OfficeVacanciesPWD EXS 
SCSTOBCGENTOTALVIHIOHEX-1EX-2
Ahmedabad066273910028
Bengaluru07193258101312
Bhopal0103324511029
Chandigarh & Shimla0014334701129
Chennai00551010002
Guwahati03251000002
Hyderabad427142700115
Jammu009101900114
Lucknow00671310013
Kolkata30251001002
Mumbai, Navi Mumbai and Panaji0230142165223733
Nagpur0225900002
New Delhi0013142701115
Thiruvananthapuram0012354710029
Total Posts75310036652686822105
Chandigarh – 42 and Shimla – 5,
And Mumbai – 144, Navi Mumbai (Belapur) – 15 and Panaji – 6,

Eligibility Criteria For RBI Recruitment 2017

Education Qualification:

  • Every Examiner Must Have 10th (SSC) Passed Certificate From The Recognize Board Or School.

Age Limit:

  • Every Examiners Age Should Have Minimum 18th Years And Maximum 25th Years.

Selection Process:

  • Online Computer Base Written Exam.
  • Final Selection List.

Pay Scale:

  • Selected Examiners Will Get Rs. 10940- Rs. 23700 As a Monthly Salary.

Application Fees:

  • General And OBC Category Examiners Will Pay Rs. 450 As An Application Form Fees.
  • SC/ST/PWD/EXS Category Examiners Will Pay Rs. 50 As An Application Form Fees.

How To Apply Online RBI Office Attendants Recruitment 2017

  1. First Of Visit The IBPS Official Website http://ibps.sifyitest.com/rbioattoct17/.
  2. Then Click On To New Registration Link.
  3. Fill Up Required Information And Upload Photo And Signature.
  4. Then Click On Submit Button.
  5. After The Successfully Registration Then Pay Payment For Application Fees.
  6. Take Print Out The Submitted Application Form.

Apply Online RBI Office Attendants Recruitment >>CLICK HERE<<

RBI Office Attendants Recruitment Notification >>CLICK HERE<<

RBI Official Website : https://www.rbi.org.in/

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *