www.rajpostexam.com

Recruitment, Result, Admit Card, Raj Post Exam, Ojas Maru Gujarat, Police Job, Bank Job, University Result And Date Sheet

{Published} BSNL JAO Official Answer Key 2017 Download www.externalbsnlexam.com

BSNL JAO Answer Key 2017 Download Junior Accounts Officer Paper Solution

BSNL JAO Answer Key 2017 will be published soon after the written exam. The interested examiners can match their answer of the written exam using externalbsnlexam.com JAO Answer Key 2017 and can also check their BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Result 2017. Check The important information related to BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Paper Solution, Answer Key, OMR Sheet, Cut Off Marks 2017, just read this article.

The BSNL Recruitment Department Will Publish Answer Key on Its Official Website. The Answer Key Are Available In 10th to 15th Day After The Examination Date. So, Here We Provide Unofficial And Official Answer Key In This Article. We Also Provide Official Answer Key When Releasing Official Website.

Provisional Question / Answer Key
5th Nov 2017 Paper – I
5th Nov 2017 Paper – II
6th Nov 2017 Paper – I
6th Nov 2017 Paper – II
4. Grievance Portal start from 15.11.2017 till 26.11.2017.
5. Candidate Response Sheet.

How To Download BSNL JAO Answer Key PDF 2017

  1. First Of Visit The BSNL Official Website www.externalbsnlexam.com
  2. Then Find Out JAO Recruitment Notification.
  3. Then Click On JAO Answer Key PDF Link.
  4. After The Download Answer Key Then You Will Match Your Answer In Our Official Answer Key.

BSNL JAO Answer Key >>DOWNLOAD HERE<<


BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Hall Ticket 2017 Download JAO Admit Card @ www.externalbsnlexam.com

BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Hall Ticket 2017 has been published by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited. BSNL had invited recruitment for the post of Junior Accounts Officer. There is a total of 996 posts for the Junior Accounts Officer. Examiners will be selected through online competitive written test. Examiners who want to apply must have minimum education qualification of M.Com/ Chartered Accountancy/ ICWA or Company secretary to apply for the post of BSNL JAO Job. The BSNL JAO Exam Will Conduct on 5th November 2017. Examiners can download BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Admit Card from the official website or the direct link. Here We are providing Direct Link To Download BSNL JAO Admit Card in this article for the ease of examiners.

Examiners who do not carry the BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Hall Ticket 2017 will not be permitted inside the examination hall. Examiners must affix passport size photograph and any government approved photo ID.

How To Download BSNL JAO Admit Card 2017

  1. First of Visit The BSNL Official Website http://www.externalbsnlexam.com/.
  2. Then Find Out JAO Recruitment Advertisement And Click On Download Hall Ticket Link.
  3. Enter Your Registration No, Birth Date, And Password.
  4. Then Click On Submit Button.
  5. At That Time Your Hall Ticket Appear In Your Desktop Screen.
  6. Take Print Out Your Hall Ticket.

Download BSNL JAO Admit Card >>DOWNLOAD HERE<<


BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Recruitment 2017:– The Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) has published Junior Accounts Officer Job Notification. The Advertisement is recruiting 996 JAO Candidate in BSNL Department. The Interested And Eligible Examiner can apply their online Form from the Official Website www.externalbsnlexam.com. BSNL Recruitment Department Released JAO Job Notification 2017 So, Interested & Eligible Examiner can Download Application Form Through Given Official website.

BSNL 996 JAO Recruitment 2017

The Examiner who are going to Apply Form for BSNL 996 JAO Recruitment have to read all Information given in Official Advertisement Notification. Dear, Examiner You should check education qualification and age limit before Fill Up Online Form. The Examiner who have Charter Accountant Degree may utilize this Latest Job by filling up Online Application Form. The BSNL has dispatched a recruitment advertisement regarding 996 Junior Accounts Officer job. Those who are waiting for Central Government Jobs They Can Apply for BSNL JAO Job 2017.

The Examiner can check complete details regarding BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Recruitment from this article. According to Official Recruitment Advertisement, The BSNL is going to fill 996 Junior Accounts Officer Vacancies. The BSNL Recruitment 2017 Notification it consists 996 JAO Posts.

The BSNL Recruitment Department has published JAO Job Notification on 7th September 2017. The Examiner can Download Recruitment Advertisement from the BSNL Official website i.e http://www.externalbsnlexam.com. We provided the Recruitment Advertisement PDF link of the BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Job Notification 2017 on the web page. We also Provide basic details of BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Recruitment 2017 such as Education qualification, selection process, Registration fees, Exam Date And Admit Card Downloading Date in the article.

BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Recruitment Notification

Name of DepartmentBharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
Name of PostsJunior Accounts Officer (JAO)
Number of Post996
Application ModeOnline
Exam Date5th November 2017
Official Websitehttp://www.externalbsnlexam.com/

Are you looking for Central Government Job? Recently, BSNL has Released BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Recruitment Notification 2017 to recruit the talented Employees in BSNL Accountant Department. Interested & Eligible Examiner Can Check the complete details about BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Recruitment notification through Official website. Here we provide the basic detail of the Latest BSNL JAO Recruitment 2017.

Download Recruitment Advertisement

BSNL JAO State Vacancy Details

Sr.NoPost NameState NameOCOBCSCSTTotalPWD
1.Junior Accounts Officer (JAO)Andaman & Nicobar020101000400
2.Andhra Pradesh262316077202
3.Assam230504003201
4.Bihar120701022201
5.Chhattisgarh130402001901
6. Chennai Telecom District09050603 2301
7.Gujarat371913027102
8.Haryana190707033601
9.Himachal Pradesh080601031801
10.Jammu & Kashmir090502001600
11.Jharkhand050302001100
12.Karnataka341409056202
13.Kerala200708064101
14.Kolkata Telecom District020302010801
15.Madhya Pradesh270406013801
16.Maharashtra6647130913504
17.North East-I080501001400
18.North East-II020201000500
19.Northern Telecom Region060702011600
20.Odissa080505022001
21.Punjab252011056102
22.Rajasthan181609034601
23.Tamilnadu220604023401
24.Telangana110602001901
25.Uttar Pradesh East341607086502
26.Uttar Pradesh West240903054101
27.Uttarakhand050104011100
28.West Bengal221610085602
Total49726915377996*30*

Eligibility Criteria:

Education Qualification:

Examiner applying for BSNL 996 Junior Accounts Officer Vacancy should have the Minimum educational qualifications.

  • Examiner Should Have  M.COM / CA / ICWA / CS  Degree from a recognized Institute or University.

Age Limit:

  • Every Examiners Age Should Have Minimum 20 years and maximum 30 years.

Pay Scale:

  • The BSNL Recruitment Department is offering pay scale of Rs.16400 to Rs.40500 to the selected employee.

Selection Process:

  • Online Written Exam
  • Personal Interview
  • Final Selection List

Important Date:

The Online application form will start from 11th September 2017 and Apply Till 15th October 2017.

How To Apply Online BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Job Form 2017

  1. First of Visit The Official Website http://www.externalbsnlexam.com/.
  2. Then Find Out JAO Recruitment Advertisement And Link On Online Apply Form Link.
  3. Fill Up Required Information.
  4. Then Press On Submit Button.
  5. Take Print out Application Form For Future Use.

Click Here To Apply BSNL JAO Online Form

BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Exam Syllabus

The Examiner can Check the BSNL Jr Accounts Officer Exam Syllabus 2017. The BSNL JAO Exam Important topics and sub-topics Also included in this article. It will be helpful for your Written Exam Preparation. So, Download BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Exam Syllabus From Official Website www.externalexam.bsnl.co.in. Here We Also Provide Direct Link For Download Exam Pattern And Syllabus Details of BSNL JAO Written Exam.

PapersName of SubjectsTotal MarksTime Duration
1General Aptitude/ Awareness503 Hours
General English100
2Financial And Commercial Accounts3003 Hours
Total450 Marks

Here We Provide Exam Pattern And Syllabus Downloading Link. So, Click On Below Link To Download Syllabus PDF From Official Website.

Download Exam Pattern And Syllabus

The BSNL Direct Recruitment of Jr Accounts Officer Exam Will Be Conducted on The Following Examination Pattern.

Subject 1:

  • General English And Aptitude/ Awareness

Paper 1:

  • General English: Will Be Asked 100 Marks Objective Question.
  • General Aptitude/ Awareness: Will Be Asked 50 Marks Objective Question.

Syllabus:

  • General English: Comprehension of given passages and grammar, usage and vocabulary.
  • General Aptitude/ Awareness: Current events of national and international: Indian polity and economy, General mental ability, reasoning and quantitative technique.

Subject 1:

  • Financial And Commercial Accounts

Paper 2:

  • Financial And Commercial Accounts: Will Be Asked 100 Marks Objective Question.

Syllabus:

  • Advanced Accounting
  • Auditing
  • Financial Management
  • Financial Statements
  • Financial Management in Public Sector Enterprises
  • Bare Acts

Here We provide Exam Pattern And Syllabus information from the official website so that this information is official. If you want more information than, you should visit the official website so that you do not have any questions.

Official Website: http://www.externalbsnlexam.com/

{Published} BSNL JAO Official Answer Key 2017 Download www.externalbsnlexam.com
Rate this post

1 Comment

Add a Comment
  1. what can i do if i do not have candidate response sheet ? pls reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

All the data shown above will be stored by www.rajpostexam.com on https://www.rajpostexam.com/. At any point of time, you can contact us and select the data you wish to anonymise or delete so it cannot be linked to your email address any longer. When your data is anonymised or deleted, you will receive an email confirmation. We also use cookies and/or similar technologies to analyse customer behaviour, administer the website, track users' movements, and to collect information about users. This is done in order to personalise and enhance your experience with us. Click here to read our Cookie Policy.

www.rajpostexam.com © 2018 Frontier Theme